UNITED STATES MARINES YOUTH FOUNDATION, INC.
8626 Lee Highway - Suite 201
Fairfax, VA 22031
(703) 207-9690 / (888) 876-2348
Fax: (703) 207-0047
info@marineyouthfoundation.org
www.MarineYouthFoundation.org

                             

Help Support YOUR

Marine Corps League

Youth Physical Fitness Program

Your donations and physical help are needed

 

2009 YPF Meet Results

     
 

***National Championships***

 
 

May 15-16, 2009

 
     
 

Team Results

 
     
 

BOYS

GIRLS

1......

Emmaus High School        - 2358 Emmaus High School   - 1792

2......

S. Bronx High School       -  2322 Bethpage High School  - 1652

3..,.,.

Upper Darby High School - 2303 Cardozo High School    - 1399
     
 

Individual Overall

 
     
  BOYS GIRLS

1......

Hector Ruiz - S. Bronx High School       - 490 Morgan Oxley - Emmaus High School   - 398

2......

Jake O'Donnell - Emmaus High School - 486 Julie Crump - Emmaaus High School     - 394

3......

Mike Kotch - Emmaus Higth School      - 478 Aleksandra Kim - Cardozo High School - 382

 

 

National JROTC Championships

 
 

May 15-16, 2009

 
     
 

Team Results

 
     
  BOYS GIRLS

1......

Sun Valley High School        -2179 Mar Vista                        - 1207

2......

Sweetwater High School      - 2140 Sun Valley High School   - 1184

 

   
 

Individual Overall

 

 
  BOYS GIRLS

1......

Daniel Orozaco - Sweetwater High School   - 467 Megan Fisher - Sun Valley High School          - 284

2......

Charles Morgan - Sun Valley High School - 444 Ricci Lee Vanoster - Sun Valley High School  - 260

3......

Matt Elliott - Sun Valley High School         - 443 Vividiana Hernandez - Mar Vista                     - 253

**********************************************************************************************************************************************

San Diego Regional Results

 

Team Results

 
     
  BOYS GIRLS

1......

Sweetwater High School              -2024 Mar Vista High School                 - 1647

2......

El Camino High School, Team 1 - 1686 Oceanside High School                 - 1480

3......

Oceanside High School               - 1597 El Camino High School                 - 1183
 

Individual Overall

 

 
  BOYS GIRLS

1......

Daniel Orozaco - Sweetwater High School   - 444 Figueroa Castro - Oceanside High School           - 376

2......

Michael Reyes - Sweetwater High School   - 412  Vividiana Hernandez - Mar Vista  High School  -336

3......

Jose Jurado - Sweetwater High School         - 398 Buckles  - El Camino High School                        - 335

 

New Jersey State Results

 

  TEAM RESULTS  
 

GIRLS

BOYS

1.

 North Hunterdon

Upper Darby

2.

Westwood

North Hunterdon

3

Roxbury

Eastside

 

  INDIVIDUAL OVERALL  
 

GIRLS

BOYS

1

Jackie Baker - North Hunterdon David Tran - Upper Darby

2

Liza Strauch - North Hunterdon Jamie Ngo - Upper Darby

3

Kate Hyland - North Hunterdon Jimmy Payne - Upper Darby

************************************************************************************************************************

                                                                                         Emmaus Meet - Saturday, 21 Mar 2009

  TEAM RESULTS  
 

GIRLS

BOYS

1

Emmaus        - 1505 Emmaus        - 2290

2

Bethpage       -1396 South Bronx  - 2256

3

Upper Darby -1184 Upper Darby - 2235

 

  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  
 

GIRLS

BOYS

     

1.

Julie Crump - Emmaus        - 353 Jake O'Donnell - Emmaus - 476*

2

Jess Foley - Bethpage         - 340 Hector Ruiz - South Bronx - 476

3

Alexsandra Kim - Cardozo - 332 David Tran - Upper Darby - 473

                                                                    * Fastest run breaks tie

*************************************************************************************************************

                                                                       North Carolina Meet - Saturday, 21 Mar 2009

 

  TEAM RESULTS  
  GIRLS

BOYS

1

Rockingham           - 804

Mt. Tabor              - 1216

2

Western Alamance - 795 Rockingham           - 1184

3

Clayton                   -702 Western Alamance - 1159

 

  INDIVIDUAL OVERALL  
 

GIRLS

BOYS

1

N. Mullas - Western Alamance Jeff Sneed - Mt Tabor

2

J. Briscoe - Western Alamance Taylor Witty - Rockingham

3

Macia Blackstock - Rockingham Ty Triplett - Rockingham

*************************************************************************************************************

                                                                   Bethpage Meet - Saturday, 4 April 2009

  TEAM RESULTS  
  GIRLS

BOYS

1

Bethpage           - 1521

Emmaus             - 2300

2

Emmaus             - 1462 Upper Darby      - 2284

3

Upper Darby     - 1229 Bethpage            - 2186

 

  INDIVIDUAL OVERALL  
 

GIRLS

BOYS

1

Aleksandra Kim/Cardozo - 346 Steven Grosse/Cardozo  - 494

2

Jess Foley//Bethpage        - 337 David Tran/Upper Darby - 481

3

Nikki Matyas/Emmaus     - 326 Jake O'Donnell/Emmaus  - 478

**********************************************************************************************************                                                        

                                                              South Bronx Meet - Saturday, 25 April 2009   

  TEAM RESULTS  
 

                     GIRLS

                              BOYS
                        1 Emmaus            -  1622 Emmaus                         - 2320
                        2 Bethpage          -   1466 South Bronx                   - 2306
                        3 Cardozo            -  1191 Upper Darby                  - 2298

 

  INDIVIDUAL OVERALL  
 

                     GIRLS

                              BOYS
                        1 Julie Crump/Emmaus          -  394 Jake O'Donnell/Emmaus     - 490
                        2 Morgan Ottley/Emmaus      -  358 Hector Ruiz/South Bronx    - 477
                        3 Erin Roach/Bethpage          - 354 Dave Tran/Upper Darby     - 476

********************************************************************************************************************

 

*******************************************************************************************************************

                                   For information on how you can get involved, contact PNC Helen Hicks at (972)272-6384 or HHicks@MCLeague.org .